Privacy policy of Universal Bussiness Furniture Limited

We, Universal Business Furniture Limited, pledge to meet fully the requirements of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. In doing so, we will ensure compliance by our staff with the strictest standards of security and confidentiality.
We understand that you care about the security of your privacy. It is therefore our prime concern to secure your privacy so that you may enjoy visiting our Website without any worry. This Privacy Policy Statement tells you about what information we would collect from you and what we would do about them and also explains our security policy.
Personal Data Collection and Use
Generally speaking, we do not collect any personal data from you and no registration is required in order to gain access to any information provided by our Website.However, personal data may be collected from you on a voluntary basis for some particular purposes or services. The purposes for collecting your personal data which include your name, telephone numbers, address, email address, fax numbers, etc, are set out in the respective screens on our Website which invite you to provide your data. Refusal to supply personal data may result in Universal Business Firniture Limited being unable to process your request. Where personal data is provided by you, we may occasionally send you some promotional materials regarding our products. If you do not wish to receive further promotional materials from us, please e-mail to us at info@universal-bf.com or write to us at Universal Business Firniture Limited, in Hong Kong.
When you send us e-mail to make any enquiries, complaints or feedback, we will record your personal data so as to carry out further actions or to do proper follow-ups.
Security of Personal Data
We do take the security of your privacy seriously. Our general policy is not to disclose any personal data to any third parties except as required by law or with your prior consent. All personal data you provided us are secured on our Website with restricted access by authorized personnel only.We also instruct our staff of our Privacy Policy from time to time to ensure their strict compliance.
Applicable Law
This Privacy Policy Statement shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Hong Kong, Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China.
Personal Data Collection and c Copyright 2008, Universal Business Firniture Limited All rights reserved.Terms of Use.